THE GENERAL ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2012

Address

THE GENERAL ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED
VALENTINE & CO
3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
(595 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Erection of roof covering & frames

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03004988
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1994
Dissolution Date:
23 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
18 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Lewthwaite
17 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sally Magee
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

ALVISTYLE LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
Changed 2 May 2012

4 DANCASTLE COURT 14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2HS
Changed 21 Feb 2012

CHARTWELL HOUSE
PINFOLD ROAD
BOURNE
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE10 9HT
Changed 24 Jan 2011

PO BOX 5
BOURNE
LINCOLSHIRE
PE10 9SL
Changed 12 Dec 2005

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 6 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 18 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 18 Jul 2007 16
31 Mar 2005 24 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 28 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 8 Oct 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years