THE GLASS & WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE GLASS & WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED
52 PALMERS GREEN
HARTSHILL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 6AP
Classification:

Joinery installation

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06841988
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £979 £117 £2,744
Debtors: £2,436 £563
Creditors due within one year: £2,692 £3,970 £1,940
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,613 -£1,317 £1,467
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,724 £35,310 £26,711
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£45,743 -£34,635 -£22,755
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,743 -£34,635 -£22,755
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Hanly
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Hanly
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Hanly
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE GLASS & WINDOW LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years