MAGNA CARTA COLLEGE LIMITED

Address

MAGNA CARTA COLLEGE LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE DELAMARE ROAD
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9SP
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 980 249
Phone: 01865 988 372
Phone: 01865 986 787
Web:
Classification:

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08334025
VAT Number:
GB206 6900 21
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,879 £2,340 £652
Debtors: £1,734 £1,600
Creditors due within one year: £4,017 £12,512 £3,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£404 -£8,572 -£2,348
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £213 -£7,786 -£1,390
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jolin Choo
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Margaret Faulkner
18 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Faulkner
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Newton
20 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Rui Wang
18 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Xiaohuan Zhang
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GLOBAL BUSINESS SCHOOL, OXFORD LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2017
UNIVERSAL BUSINESS SCHOOL,OXFORD LTD
Changed 16 Jul 2015
UNIVERSAL BUSINESS SCHOOL, CAMBRIDGE LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

3 OXFORD HOUSE JOHN SMITH DRIVE
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
OXFORD
OX4 2JY
Changed 3 Dec 2015

18 OXFORD HOUSE OXFORD BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
Changed 7 Apr 2015

342 WOODSTOCK RD
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 8BZ
Changed 10 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magnacartacollege.co.uk
www.magnacartacollege.education
www.magnacartacollege.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years