THE GOODWOOD HOTEL LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
GOODWOOD HOUSE GOODWOOD CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO18 0PX

Company number
01326672
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODWOOD PARK HOTEL LIMITED30 January 2007
THE GOODWOOD PARK HOTEL LIMITED15 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1425 September 2014Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 20/12/2013

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS KATHARINE ANNE PALKA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company