THE GRADUATE PUB CO LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Feb 2014)

Address

THE GRADUATE PUB CO LTD.
88 LADYSMITH ROAD
ETRURIA
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST1 4BX
Classification: Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06904637
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Jun 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derren Gwinneth
13 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUICE HEAVEN (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

198 CAULDON ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2012

6 RICHMOND TERRACE
SHELTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 4ND
Changed 3 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegraduatepubco.co.uk
www.thegraduatepubco.com
www.thegraduatepub.co
www.thegraduatepubco.and
www.thegraduatepubco.sale
www.thegraduatepubco.net
www.thegraduatepubco.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 8 Aug 2012 15
31 May 2010 11 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code