THE GRANARY (WOODBRIDGE) LIMITED

Address

THE GRANARY (WOODBRIDGE) LIMITED
THE GRANARY
TIDE MILL WAY
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1BY
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03657020
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £27,206 £16,635 £7,108
Debtors: £78
Creditors due within one year: £1,964 £821 £2,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,242 £15,814 £4,475
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,254 £15,814 £4,475
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,254 £15,814 £4,475
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Evans
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
3 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Diana Evans
3 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Bryony Hebson
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sally Hemington
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gareth Lewis
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Judith Owen
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Douglas Piper
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GRANERY (WOODBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998
SONAMADE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1998

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 18 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 20 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 28 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 10 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years