THE GRANTHAM CANAL SOCIETY

Address

THE GRANTHAM CANAL SOCIETY
UNIT 2 SHERBROOK ENTERPRISE 100 SHERBROOK ROAD
DAYBROOK
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 6AB
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07486 955 775
Web:
Classification:

Construction of water projects

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Inland passenger water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01351149
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Barker
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Colin Bryan
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Deborah Bryan
11 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Brydon
3 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Brydon
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rosemary Gibson
23 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stanley Harbidge
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carole Harris
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Leigh Hood
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Hubbard
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Lyneham Brown
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Frances Noble
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Oliver
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Pitman
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ralph Poore
23 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Stone
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Tizzard
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Trigg
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Wakefield
before 11 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRANTHAM CANAL RESTORATION SOCIETY LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

31 WESTGATE
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0JN
Changed 29 Aug 2013

76 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
GEDLING
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 3PE
Changed 5 Mar 2008

8 BESSALL LANE
STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 7BX
Changed 4 Aug 2006

3 BARRATT CRESCENT
ATTENBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 6AH
Changed 16 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 13 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years