THE GREAT ENGLISH PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03389124



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
THE PINNACLE 160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1FF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2014

Next statement due by 17 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE OLDE ENGLISH PUB COMPANY LIMITED10 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1416 July 2014Annual return made up to 19 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/02/1417 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEO MURPHYView PDF
13/08/1313 August 2013Annual return made up to 19 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company