THE GREEN BUS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE GREEN BUS COMPANY LIMITED
386 PARK ROAD
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 5ST
Phone: 0121 401 1666
Phone: 0845 234 2222
Fax: 0845 234 3333
Web:
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06767923
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mack
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

M&R 1083 LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O NICK HUGHES
78-84 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2011

THE WHITE HOUSE 111 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2010

THE WHITE HOUSE 111 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2009

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1PH
Changed 14 Dec 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £328,604.48

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegreenbuscompany.com
www.thegreenbuscompany.org
www.thegreenbus.company
www.thegreenbuscompany.net
www.thegreenbuscompany.land
www.thegreenbuscompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 24 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years