THE GREEN OAK BUILDING COMPANY LTD

Address

THE GREEN OAK BUILDING COMPANY LTD
UNITS 1-2 WARRIOR COURT
9-11 MUMBY ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1BS
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02380 485 211
Phone: 07540 878 089
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489981
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brown
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMPSHIRE HOME EXTENSIONS LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2015
HAMPSHIRE HOME EXTENTIONS LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tgobc.co.uk
www.thegreenoakbuildingcompany.com
www.tgobc.com
www.tgobc.net
www.tgobc.active
www.thegreenoakbuildingcompany.company
www.tgobc.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years