THE GREEN OFFICE CO-OP CIC

Address

THE GREEN OFFICE CO-OP CIC
49 STATION ROAD
POLEGATE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN26 6EA
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07400698
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Doughty
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Terence Herbert
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GREEN OFFICE CO-OP LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16G KINGSWAY BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
GLAMORGAN
CF31 3YH
Changed 8 Apr 2015

111 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 2HY
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2013

STORR HILL FARM CLIFFE LANE
THORNTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD13 3QS
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jan 2013

111 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 2HY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2013

111 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 2HY
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2013

STORR HALL FARM CLIFFE LANE
THORNTON
BRADFORD
W.YORKS
BD13 3QS
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2012 FROM, 20 RUARDEAN WALK, OAKLEY, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL52 5GG, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice
1 £63,829.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegreenofficecoopcic.co.uk
www.tgococ.co.uk
www.tgococ.com
www.thegreenofficecoopcic.com
www.thegreenofficecoopcic.net
www.tgococ.org
www.tgococ.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2015 (this information was checked on 7 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 10 Nov 2014 13
31 Oct 2012 12 Nov 2013 13
31 Oct 2011 24 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month