THE GREENWICH FOUNDATION FOR THE OLD ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE

Address

THE GREENWICH FOUNDATION FOR THE OLD ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE
2 CUTTY SARK GARDENS
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9LW
Classification:

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03340541
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Barnard
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
John Barnes
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Peter Brooks
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rupert Evenett
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Antony Hales
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Brian Perowne
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Shanks
27 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Susan Wilkinson
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GREENWICH FOUNDATION FOR THE ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

FOUNDATION HOUSE
THE ROY, 2 CUTTY SARK GARDENS
LONDON
SE10 9LW
Changed 22 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tgfftornc.co.uk
www.thegreenwichfoundationfortheoldroyalnavalcollege.co.uk
www.tgfftornc.com
www.thegreenwichfoundationfortheoldroyalnavalcollege.com
www.tgfftornc.org.uk
www.thegreenwichfoundationfortheoldroyalnavalcollege.site
www.tgfftornc.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 29 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month