THE GRILL EAST HAM LTD



Legal registered address
COMPANY LIQUIDATIONS LIMITED Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£4.86k
Current assets
£6.06k
Current creditors
£50.00k
Shareholders funds
£-44.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11002151
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2022

Next statement due by 29 December 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRILL EASTHAM LTD16 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/238 December 2023 Registered office address changed from 14/2G Docklands Business Centre 10-16 Tiller Road London E14 8PX England to Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX on 2023-12-08

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Registered office address changed from Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX to 14/2G Docklands Business Centre 10-16 Tiller Road London E14 8PX on 2023-07-25

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-04-27

View Document

11/01/2311 January 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

16/12/2216 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company