THE GROSVENOR HOTEL VICTORIA LIMITED

Address

THE GROSVENOR HOTEL VICTORIA LIMITED
STEPHENSON HOUSE
75 HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2PL
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00887808
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£15,000,091.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Denoma
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Gallagher
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kah Ho
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fiona Keddie
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Mui
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ostridge
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1997
THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.AS TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE CREATED BY A SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 1989
THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION PLCAS TRUSTEE
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1989

Previous Company Names

THISTLE VICTORIA LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2008
NIJON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 909 BATH ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 9FH
Changed 26 Sep 2012

PO BOX 44790
101 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0WA
Changed 5 Jan 2007

RIVERSIDE WEST
WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4AW
Changed 2 Aug 2004

2 THE CALLS
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7JU
Changed 23 Apr 2003

APOLLO HOTEL
243-247 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
Changed 10 Oct 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,824.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.co.uk
www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.com
www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.hotels
www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.org
www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.net
www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.and
www.thegrosvenorhotelvictoria.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 25 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 5 Jan 2013 7
3 Jul 2011 3 Nov 2011 4
27 Jun 2010 10 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years