THE HALCYON COLLECTION LIMITED

Address

THE HALCYON COLLECTION LIMITED
399 HENDON WAY
LONDON
NW4 3LH
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06801622
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £2,982
Debtors: £1,511
Creditors due within one year: £109,179
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,710
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£184,236
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Bartram
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECOND WAY LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

6 RAWLINGS STREET
LONDON
SW3 2LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 20 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years