THE HAPPY OFFICE CO LTD



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
135 VICTORIA STREET GLOSSOP ENGLAND SK13 8JF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£325
Current assets
£23.65k
Current creditors
£17.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02863308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2016

Next statement due by 1 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOSUPPLIES LIMITED20 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1630 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/11/1629 November 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2016 FROM
ETHEROW HOUSE -
WOOLLEY BRIDGE ROAD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 2NS

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

08/12/158 December 2015Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company