THE HARTE OF INDIA CATERERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

THE HARTE OF INDIA CATERERS LIMITED
TOWNHOUSE ROAD
OLD COSTESSEY
NORWICH
NR8 5BS
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06719614
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,970 £10,723 £10,300
Creditors due within one year: £11,723 £14,656 £14,773
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,408 -£838 -£2,898
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahed Ahmed
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HEARTE OF INDIA CATERERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years