THE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT TRUST



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
14 QUEEN ANNES GATE LONDON SW1H 9AA

Company number
01932882
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST(THE)21 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019328820041

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019328820040

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019328820039

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company