THE HEALTHY BOWELS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE HEALTHY BOWELS COMPANY LIMITED
LOPEN HEAD
SOUTH PETHERTON
SOMERSET
TA13 5JH
Phone: 01460 243 230
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03850471
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Lewis
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Melling
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Sowler
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2001
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

LEPICOL LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 TILE CROSS TRADING ESTATE
MARSTON GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0NW
Changed 31 Aug 2011

COLONIAL HOUSE
181-185 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B90 3AU
Changed 6 Jan 2000

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 6 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 22 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 12 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 24 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 20 Nov 2013 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years