THE HIGH STREET GRP CONTACT CENTRE LIMITED

Address

THE HIGH STREET GRP CONTACT CENTRE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR CUTHBERT HOUSE
ALL SAINTS BUSINESS CENTRE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2ET
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501579
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £31,054
Debtors: £380,346
Creditors due within one year: £948,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,307
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Myers
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HIGH STREET COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
THE RESORT GROUP PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

HIGH STREET CALL CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
CUTHBERT HOUSE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 2ET
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thehighstreetgrpcontactcentre.co.uk
www.thsgcc.co.uk
www.thsgcc.com
www.thehighstreetgrpcontactcentre.com
www.thsg.cc
www.thehighstreetgrpcontactcentre.fund
www.thsgcc.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years