THE HYNDBURN CLINIC OF OSTEOPATHY LTD

Address

THE HYNDBURN CLINIC OF OSTEOPATHY LTD
5-7 AVENUE PARADE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 6PN
Phone: 01254 399 915
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03124019
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,032 £10,848 £7,371
Debtors: £2,004 £2,004 £2,004
Creditors due within one year: £7,130 £6,875 £5,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,906 £5,977 £4,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,587 £7,955 £6,696
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Dixon
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Sheila Dixon
10 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Moyshe Kalman
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

THE HYNDBURN PRIVATE CLINIC OF ORTHOPATHY LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2016
THE HYNDBURN PRIVATE CLINIC OF OSTEOPATHY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

19 DELPH MOUNT
GREAT HARWOOD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB6 7QF
Changed 10 Dec 2004

19 DELPH MOUNT
GREAT HARWOOD
BLACKBURN
BB6 7QF
Changed 29 Feb 1996

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER. M3 2ER
Changed 17 Nov 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years