THE IMPACT GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE IMPACT GROUP LIMITED
PAUL RAYMOND COX
WESTBOURNE PARK BUS GARAGE WESTBOURNE PARK BUS GARAGE
GREAT WESTERN ROAD
LONDON
GREAT BRITAIN
W9 3NW
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04464220
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Beaumont
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Cox
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Cox
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Leishman
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Smith
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HADENFORD LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3.9 19 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LG
Changed 26 Nov 2014

SHELLEY STOCK HUTTER
1ST FLOOR
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 17 Nov 2014

SHELLEY STOCK HUTTER
2ND FLOOR 45 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 8HJ
Changed 20 Jul 2006

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 16 Jul 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
75 £304,968.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theimpact.group
www.theimpactgroup.and
www.theimpactgroup.net
www.theimpactgroup.land
www.theimpactgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years