THE INKRIBBONPAPER COMPANY LTD

Address

THE INKRIBBONPAPER COMPANY LTD
30 ARNCROFT COURT
GREAT GALLEY CLOSE
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0XP
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750415
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Enohor Ewere
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stafford Ewere
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE INKRIBBONPAPER SHOP LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theinkribbonpapercompany.co.uk
www.theinkribbonpapercompany.com
www.theinkribbonpapercompany.software
www.theinkribbonpaper.company
www.theinkribbonpapercompany.equipment
www.theinkribbonpapercompany.computer
www.theinkribbonpapercompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 15 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years