THE INSTITUTE OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND ASSESSMENT



Legal registered address
The Old School House Dartford Road March England PE15 8AE

Company number
03690916
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IEAM LIMITED13 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Iema City Office Park Tritton Road Lincoln LN6 7AS England to The Old School House Dartford Road March PE15 8AE on 2021-09-23

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Ms Arlette Linda Anderson on 2021-09-23

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Eileen Donnelly as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2019 FROM IEMA CITY OFFICE PARK TRITTON ROAD LINCOLN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE INSTITUTE OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND ASSESSMENT
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company