THE INSTITUTE OF EQUALITY AND DIVERSITY PROFESSIONALS

Address

THE INSTITUTE OF EQUALITY AND DIVERSITY PROFESSIONALS
2 OLD COLLEGE COURT
29 PRIORY STREET
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0DE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06592522
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,835 £1,469 £14,514
Debtors: £1,224 £132 £1,440
Creditors due within one year: £12,463
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,076 £2,277 £3,491
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,076 £2,277 £3,491
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,076 £2,277 £3,491
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Bolton
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kathryn Hinton
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Langley
23 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Neale
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Denise Rabor
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilkins
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruth Wilson
6 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE INSTITUTE OF EQUALITY AND DIVERSITY PRACTITIONERS
Changed 5 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

6 SILVER COURT
WATCHMEAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1TS
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2010

105 ST. PETERS STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3EJ
Changed 8 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 31 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years