THE INTERNET OFFICE LTD

Address

THE INTERNET OFFICE LTD
CHASE BUREAU RESIGERED OFFICE
SERVICES LIMITED
NO 1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX
SS1 1EA
(1,528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05071265
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,901 £16,888 £16,898
Debtors: £95
Creditors due within one year: £25,751 £26,672 £29,917
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,850 -£9,689 -£13,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £485 £1,382 £213
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Guthrie
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Hawk
13 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLAN B LEASING LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 20 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 12 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years