THE JAPANESE SHOP LIMITED

Address

THE JAPANESE SHOP LIMITED
THE STUDIO HARROGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
HOOKSTONE AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8ER
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01423 876 320
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820799
VAT Number:
GB948 1221 25
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hiromi Willard
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Willard
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JLH RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BULMER & CO
2 MOUNT PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1BX
Changed 4 Jun 2013

43 HOOKSTONE ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8BT
UK
Changed 14 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thejapaneseshop.marketing
www.thejapaneseshop.org
www.thejapaneseshop.market
www.thejapaneseshop.sale
www.thejapaneseshop.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 26 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 25 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 17 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 4 May 2012 3
28 Feb 2011 18 Apr 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years