THE JFK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Newton Place Elgin Morayshire IV30 6AZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£17.28k
Current assets
£34.97k
Current creditors
£16.80k
Shareholders funds
£18.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC178555
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2023

Next statement due by 18 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (446) LIMITED24 September 1997
JFK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED2 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2415 May 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/09/2315 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-04 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company