THE KENT POTATO COMPANY LTD

Address

THE KENT POTATO COMPANY LTD
THE PACK HOUSE WANTSUM WAY
ST. NICHOLAS AT WADE
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 0NE
Classification:

Processing and preserving of potatoes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00618045
Incorporation Date:
1 Jan 1959 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,800.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angus Armstrong
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rosemary Binet
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Binet
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Glen Hamel
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barrie Hamel
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
George Macdonald
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

THE KENT POTATO CO LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2010
ST.NICHOLAS COURT FARMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

THE PACKHOUSE ST NICHOLAS COURT FARM
ST. NICHOLAS AT WADE
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 0NG
Changed 6 Aug 2010

AMBRY COURT SHUART LANE
ST NICHOLAS AT WADE
NR BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 0NG
Changed 21 Jul 2009

ST NICHOLAS COURT
ST NICHOLAS AT WADE
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 0PT
Changed 1 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thekentpotatocompany.co.uk
www.thekentpotatocompany.com
www.thekentpotatocompany.org
www.thekentpotatocompany.food
www.thekentpotatocompany.net
www.thekentpotato.company
www.thekentpotatocompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last six months