THE KESTREL PRESS (IRVINE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Whittle Place South Newmoor Industrial Estate Irvine KA11 4HR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£102.05k
Current assets
£272.49k
Current creditors
£224.64k
Shareholders funds
£216.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC072177
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2021

Next statement due by 19 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOULDS & HOWIE (THE KESTREL PRESS) IRVINE LIMITED2 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Graeme David Ferguson as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-03-30

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company