THE KINGS INNS CO. LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2010

Address

THE KINGS INNS CO. LIMITED
THE BLADES ENTERPRISE
JOHN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S2 4SW
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03336487
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
28 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2007
Filed on:
15 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer King
29 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew King
19 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen King
19 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2005
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2004
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

THE QUORUM INNS CO. LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS, 2
NORTHGATE, CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5AA
Changed 25 Feb 2008

NATWEST BANK CHAMBERS
42 MARKET PLACE
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE WF16 0HU
Changed 12 Dec 2007

11 CONWAY STREET
LONDON
W1T 6BL
Changed 31 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thekingsinnsco.co.uk
www.thekingsinnsco.com
www.thekingsinnsco.and
www.thekingsinnsco.hotels
www.thekingsinnsco.org
www.thekingsinnsco.net
www.thekingsinns.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 28 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 6 Jun 2006 9
31 Mar 2004 10 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 19 Nov 2003 8
31 Mar 2002 27 Oct 2002 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years