THE KINGSWOOD PARKS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingswood House Ashcombe Road Kingswood Hull HU7 3DD

Latest financial results as of 5 April 2021
Cash in bank
£10.01m
Current assets
£14.57m
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£13.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03005898
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE KINGSWOOD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED3 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2230 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/12/2230 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

23/09/2223 September 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-07-13

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 030058980012 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company