THE KIRTON HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Withey Court Western Industrial Estate Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan United Kingdom CF83 1BF

Company number
01495570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 May 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRTON DESIGNS LIMITED15 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Gerard Joseph Boyle as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Benjamin Nathaniel Brodie as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company