THE KITCHEN STORE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

THE KITCHEN STORE HOLDINGS LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,416 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185593
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £202,357 £64,281 £60,000
Debtors: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £202,456 £64,380 £60,099
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,557 £64,481 £60,200
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Hunsballe
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Margetts
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE KITCHEN STORE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2015
INTERIOR FURNITURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thekitchenstoreholdings.co.uk
www.thekitchenstoreholdings.com
www.thekitchenstoreholdings.management
www.thekitchenstore.holdings
www.thekitchenstoreholdings.org.uk
www.thekitchenstoreholdings.consulting
www.thekitchenstoreholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years