THE LADIES CLUB (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD

Company number 06139026



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
66 HIGHLAND ROAD EMSWORTH HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PO10 7JN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 2 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

93130 - Fitness facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GYMOPHOBICS (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD1 November 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company