THE LAMERACK GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

THE LAMERACK GROUP LIMITED
WEY COURT WEST
UNION ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7PT
(1,086 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02322068
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2010
Filed on:
27 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

LAMERACK ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

GUNYAH STUD FARM
REDEHALL ROAD
SMALLFIELD
SURREY
RH6 9RS
Changed 19 May 2009

12-14 HIGH STREET
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 5UA
Changed 8 Feb 2005

12 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA14 4DT
Changed 22 Nov 2002

17 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4DT
Changed 11 Apr 1997

206 CROHAM VALLEY ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 7RB
Changed 22 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 24 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 14 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 2 Aug 2007 17
31 Mar 2005 3 Aug 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years