THE LAURA CRANE YOUTH CANCER TRUST



Legal registered address
ASPIN HOUSE STATION ROAD BRADLEY HUDDERSFIELD ENGLAND HD2 1UT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£142.24k
Current creditors
£1.09k
Shareholders funds
£141.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06673616
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LAURA CRANE TRUST LIMITED12 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/207 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS. EMMA JAYNE ARMYTAGE

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR. NIKOLAOS GEORGOPOULOS

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. STEPHEN GRAEME NEWMAN

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS BROOK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE LAURA CRANE YOUTH CANCER TRUST
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company