THE LEEDS GALVANISING COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

THE LEEDS GALVANISING COMPANY LIMITED
CITY MILLS PEEL STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 8QL
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 243 1111
Fax: 0113 243 3209
Web:
Classification:

Other non-ferrous metal production

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03080110
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2009
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Dec 2015

THE LEEDS GALVANISING COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 03080110) Registered office: City Mills, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 8QL NOTICE is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a Final General Meeting of the members and creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of MPH Recovery, City Mills, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 8QL on 28 January 2016 at 10:30 am and 11:00am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property disposed of and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above Meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at City Mills, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 8QL not later than 12 Noon on 27 January 2016. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof Date of appointment: 28 June 2010 Further Details: Martin Halligan (IP No: 9211) Liquidator, of MPH Recovery, City Mills, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 8QL Email: info@mph4recovery.com Tel: 0113 253 1445

16 Jul 2015

THE LEEDS GALVANISING COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 03080110) Registered office: City Mills, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds, LS27 8QL Principal trading address: Albion Works, Albion Business Park, Albion Way, Armley Road, Leeds LS12 2EJ Notice is hereby given that I intend to declare a first and final dividend to unsecured creditors of the above named company within a period of 2 months from the last date for proving. Last date of proving: Thursday 24 August 2015 Creditors who have not already done so are required to send their Proof of Debt Form to the Liquidator on or before the last date for proving and, if so requested, to provide further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to the Liquidator to be necessary. Any creditor who fails to prove their debt on or before the last date for proving will be excluded from the dividend. Further Details :Martin Paul Halligan (IP 9211), Liquidator, of MPH Recovery, City Mills, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds, LS27 8QL, telephone: 0113 253 1445, email: Info@mph4recovery.com Date of Appointment: 28 June 2010

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kelly
14 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Simon Kelly
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASE DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND OTHER DEBTS AN FLOATING CHARGE ON BANKED PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

MEG SYSTEM GALVANISING LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 WATER LANE
THORNTON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 24 Sep 1997

12 YYYORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theleedsgalvanisingcompany.co.uk
www.theleedsgalvanisingcompany.com
www.leedsgalvanising.com
www.theleedsgalvanising.company
www.theleedsgalvanisingcompany.net
www.leedsgalvanising.org.uk
www.leedsgalvanising.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 5 May 2010 7
30 Apr 2008 14 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 17 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 30 Nov 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 3 Oct 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years