THE LEITH RESTAURANT COMPANY LTD.

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2010

Address

THE LEITH RESTAURANT COMPANY LTD.
2 BONNINGTON ROAD LANE
EDINBURGH
EH6 5BJ
Classification:

Restaurants

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC295372
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2006
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2009
Filed on:
23 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Donoghue
12 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jane Donoghue
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

FORTH INNS (LEITH) LTD.
Changed 23 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

31 STARBANK ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH5 3BY
Changed 14 May 2007

THISTLE COURT
1-2 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DD
Changed 27 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 30 Jan 2009 12
31 Jan 2007 14 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years