THE LIGHTING & INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03177009



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
COBDEN MILL GOWER STREET FARNWORTH LANCASHIRE BL4 7EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2019

Next statement due by 17 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VILLAGE LIGHTING LIMITED27 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/03/1510 March 2015Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/14View PDF
09/04/149 April 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company