THE LINEN MILL STUDIOS LTD

Company number 01221589



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MELLORS ROAD NEWBRIDGE TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2019

Next statement due by 18 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABAL ENGINEERING LIMITED16 May 2007
J H (TRAFFORD PARK) LIMITED13 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/156 February 2015Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/02/156 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN WILLIAM CAIRNS / 04/02/2015View PDF
06/02/156 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT MITCHEL WEBB / 04/02/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company