THE LITMUS TEST LIMITED

Address

THE LITMUS TEST LIMITED
KINTYRE HOUSE, 70 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BB
(746 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04613450
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,763 £5,359 £39,967
Debtors: £1,665 £2,058 £598
Creditors due within one year: £21,438 £22,303 £39,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,010 -£14,886 £713
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£668 £311 £17,311
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Sidney
10 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
10 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Sidney
10 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITMUS RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 3 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years