THE LITTLE PICTURE HOUSE LIMITED

Address

THE LITTLE PICTURE HOUSE LIMITED
7A HIGHFIELD ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1EU
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03567501
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Williams
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Williams
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nigel Williams
15 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPAT SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

SKYVIEW HOUSE 10 ST. NEOTS ROAD
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2012

7A HIGHFIELD ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Apr 2012

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 16 May 2011

7A HIGHFIELD ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 1EU
Changed 13 Jan 2005

23 CLEAVELAND ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 4AH
Changed 16 Aug 1999

UNIT 3 THE ARCHES ARCADE
VILLIERS STREET
EMBANKMENT LONDON
WC2N 6NG
Changed 4 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 16 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 12 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 1 Mar 2012 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years