THE LITTLE SHOE SHOP LIMITED

Address

THE LITTLE SHOE SHOP LIMITED
71 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1BJ
Phone: 020 7723 5321
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104459
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £76,824 £49,660 £47,393
Debtors: £6,866 £5,826 £10,216
Creditors due within one year: £28,660 £25,318 £36,569
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £153,684 £145,615 £162,543
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £153,863 £145,854 £162,863
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina English
5 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Martine
5 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMALL & TALL SHOES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

14 HAMOND CLOSE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6BZ
Changed 10 Oct 2011

14 HAMOND CLOSE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6BZ
Changed 18 May 2006

82 FOXLEY LANE
PURLEY
SURREY CR9 3EE
Changed 18 May 2006

17 KINGSWOOD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 0HG
Changed 13 May 2005

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 20 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelittleshoeshop.store
www.thelittleshoeshop.motorcycles
www.thelittleshoeshop.net
www.thelittleshoeshop.and
www.thelittleshoeshop.org.uk
www.thelittleshoe.shop
www.thelittleshoeshop.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 4 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 19 Dec 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names