THE LITTLE SHOP OF CRAFTS LTD

Address

THE LITTLE SHOP OF CRAFTS LTD
UNIT 214 TRENTHAM
RETAILS VILLAGE
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 8AX
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437065
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Heath
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Roe
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EARLSTONE DESIGNS LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

6-10 BROAD STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 4EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2013

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlsoc.co.uk
www.thelittleshopofcrafts.co.uk
www.thelittleshopofcrafts.com
www.tlsoc.com
www.tlsoc.org.uk
www.thelittleshopofcrafts.org.uk
www.tlsoc.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 16 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 17 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years