THE LITTLEBROOK FAN COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE LITTLEBROOK FAN COMPANY LIMITED
FREETHS LLP
ROUTECO OFFICE PARK DAVY AVENUE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK5 8HJ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787687
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford North
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRFINS INDIA LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

61 NASCOT WOOD ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 4SJ
Changed 3 Aug 2016

UNIT 40 METRO CENTRE
DWIGHT ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 8SS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
FOURTH FLOOR 35 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelittlebrookfancompany.co.uk
www.thelittlebrookfancompany.com
www.thelittlebrookfancompany.and
www.thelittlebrookfancompany.company
www.thelittlebrookfan.company
www.thelittlebrookfancompany.org
www.thelittlebrookfancompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 23 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 6 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 16 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 27 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years