THE LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB AND ATHLETIC GROUNDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Anfield Road Liverpool Merseyside L4 0TH

Company number
00035668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 January 1892
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB AND ATHLETIC GROUNDS PUBLICLIMITED COMPANY(THE)21 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000356680022

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company