THE LONDON BREADS & CAKE COMPANY LTD



Last updated 16 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 7A 7B WEST ROAD WEST MEWS, TOTTENHAM LONDON ENGLAND N17 0QT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£101.01k
Fixed assets
£28.46k
Current creditors
£128.48k
Shareholders funds
£355
View full financial accounts

Company number
06702740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A A BAKERIES INTERNATIONAL LTD9 March 2017
A A BAGELS BAKERIES INTERNATIONAL LTD21 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2015 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2020 FROM UNIT F ANGEL ROAD WORKS, ADVENT WAY EDMONTON LONDON N18 3AH ENGLAND

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2019 FROM 131 GORDON ROAD ILFORD ESSEX IG1 2XT

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED A A BAGELS BAKERIES INTERNATIONAL LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/06/19

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company