THE LONDON DOOR COMPANY SUBSIDIARY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadoak Business Park Ashburton Road West Trafford Park Manchester England M17 1RW

Company number
10232069
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LONDON DOOR COMPANY LIMITED4 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Gareth Aylward as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Gareth Aylward as a secretary on 2022-04-30

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Keith Bennett as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Keith Bennett as a secretary on 2022-04-30

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company