THE LONDON FINE MEAT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01652521



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
UNIT 10-14 CEDAR WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CAMLEY WAY LONDON N1C 4PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGFISHER (BRIXHAM) LIMITED18 June 2012
BOUTIQUE FOOD SERVICE LIMITED21 January 2015
MELFAR FINE MEATS LIMITED10 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/01/1727 January 2017PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2016 TO 30/06/2016View PDF
01/01/171 January 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS AMY LOUISE AVERYView PDF
01/01/171 January 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY INGRID NICHOLSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Current assets
£40.06k
Fixed assets
£140.49k
Current creditors
£447.31k
Shareholders funds
£-266.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company